2012 Candidate Filings

Status Fields:

  • Filed
  • Withdrew
  • Out in Convention
  • Deceased
  • Primary
  • Out in Primary
  • Election Candidate
  • Out in General
  • Elected

Federal Offices | Utah House of Representatives | Utah Senate | State School Board |
State Constitutional Offices | Judicial Retention | Write-in Candidates

 

Federal Candidates

Candidate Office Party Status
Roseanne Barr, Cindy Sheehan President Unaffiliated Write-In
Stephen Durham, Christina Lopez President Unaffiliated Write-In
Jill Stein, Cheri Honkala President Green Out in General
Rick Santorum President Republican Out in Primary
Jill Reed, Tom Cary President Unaffiliated Write-In
Ross C. "Rocky" Anderson, Luis J. Rodriguez President Utah Justice Party Out in General
Gloria La Riva, Filberto Ramirez, Jr. President Unaffiliated Out in General
Andre Barnett, Ken Cross President Unaffiliated Write-In
Will Christensen, Kenn Gibbs President Unaffiliated Write-In
Fred Karger President Republican Out in Primary
Mitt Romney, Paul Ryan President Republican Out in General
Ron Paul President Republican Out in Primary
Justin Myers President Unaffiliated Write-In
Sheila Samm Tittle, Matthew Allen Turner President Unaffiliated Write-In
Erin Kent Magee, William Thomas Harney President Unaffiliated Write-In
Barack Obama, Joseph R. Biden, Jr. President Democratic Elected
Dean Morstad, Josh Franke-Hyland President Unaffiliated Write-In
Virgil Goode, Jim Clymer President Constitution Out in General
Nelson Keyton, Jay Jennelle President Unaffiliated Write-In
Gary Johnson, James P. Gray President Libertarian Out in General
Darrell Hykes President Unaffiliated Write-In
Newt Gingrich President Republican Out in Primary
David Y. Chiu US Senate Republican Out in Convention
JoAnn S. Secrist US Senate Unaffiliated Write-In
Dan Liljenquist US Senate Republican Out in Primary
William J. "Dub" Lawrence US Senate Republican Out in Convention
Jeremy Lewis Friedbaum US Senate Republican Out in Convention
Kevin D. Fisk US Senate Republican Out in Convention
William "Bill" Donald Peterson II US Senate Democratic Out in Convention
Shaun Lynn McCausland US Senate Constitution Out in General
Scott Howell US Senate Democratic Out in General
Christopher Niles Herrod US Senate Republican Out in Convention
Orrin G. Hatch US Senate Republican Elected
Daniel Geery US Senate Utah Justice Party Out in General
Pete Ashdown US Senate Democratic Out in Convention
Dale Ash US Senate Republican Out in Convention
Timothy Noel Aalders US Senate Republican Out in Convention
Loy Arlan Brunson US Senate Republican Out in Convention
Bill Barron US Senate Unaffiliated Out in General
Ryan Combe US House 1 Democratic Out in Primary
Jacqueline B. Smith US House 1 Republican Out in Convention
Leonard Joe Fabiano US House 1 Republican Out in Convention
Sherry Phipps US House 1 Constitution Election Candidate
Donna M. McAleer US House 1 Democratic Election Candidate
Rob Bishop US House 1 Republican Election Candidate
David Clark US House 2 Republican Out in Convention
Dean Collinwood US House 2 Democratic Out in Convention
Chris Stewart US House 2 Republican Elected
Michael (Mike) W. Small US House 2 Democratic Out in Convention
Jay Seegmiller US House 2 Democratic Out in General
Bob Fuehr US House 2 Republican Out in Convention
Charles E Kimball US House 2 Unaffiliated Out in General
Jeramey McElhaney US House 2 Republican Out in Convention
Edward Mayerhofer US House 2 Republican Out in Convention
John W. Willoughby US House 2 Republican Out in Convention
Chuck Williams US House 2 Republican Out in Convention
Howard Wallack US House 2 Republican Out in Convention
Cherilyn Eagar US House 2 Republican Out in Convention
Milton Ray Hanks US House 2 Republican Out in Convention
Jonathan D. Garrard US House 2 Constitution Out in General
Joseph Andrade US House 2 Unaffiliated Out in General
Jason Buck US House 2 Republican Out in Convention
Richard Clark US House 3 Democratic Out in Convention
Jason Chaffetz US House 3 Republican Elected
Soren D. Simonsen US House 3 Democratic Out in General
Lynn D. Wardle US House 3 Republican Out in Convention
Brian Jenkins US House 3 Republican Out in Convention
Jay Cobb US House 4 Republican Out in Convention
Stephen Eric Sandstrom US House 4 Republican Out in Convention
Mia B. Love US House 4 Republican Out in General
Ken Larsen US House 4 Libertarian Withdrew
Jim L Vein US House 4 Libertarian Out in General
Torin Nelson US House 4 Utah Justice Party Withdrew
Jim Matheson US House 4 Democratic Elected
Carl Wimmer US House 4 Republican Out in Convention
Kenneth Gray US House 4 Republican Out in Convention

 

Utah Constitutional Offices Candidates

Candidate Office Party Status
David J Cannon Governor Unaffiliated Write-In
Kenneth W Sumsion Governor Republican Out in Convention
William E. Skokos Governor Republican Out in Convention
Kirk D Pearson, Tim Aalders Governor Constitution Out in General
Peter S Cooke, Vincent C. Rampton Governor Democratic Out in General
Lane Ronnow Governor Republican Out in Convention
David Kirkham Governor Republican Out in Convention
Morgan Philpot Governor Republican Out in Convention
Brandon W. Nay Governor Constitution Out in Primary
Dennis C. Owen Governor Unaffiliated Write-In
Ken Larsen, J. Robert Latham Governor Libertarian Out in General
Gary R. Herbert, Greg Bell Governor Republican Elected
Dee W. Smith Attorney General Democratic Out in General
John Swallow Attorney General Republican Elected
Sean D. Reyes Attorney General Republican Out in Primary
W. Andrew McCullough Attorney General Libertarian Out in General
Mark Sage State Auditor Democratic Out in General
John Dougall State Auditor Republican Elected
Richard Proctor State Auditor Constitution Out in General
Auston G. Johnson State Auditor Republican Out in Primary
Christopher Stout State Treasurer Democratic Out in General
Warren Rogers State Treasurer Unaffiliated Write-In
Vincent C. Marcus III State Treasurer Libertarian Out in General
Richard K. Ellis State Treasurer Republican Elected

 

Utah Senate Candidates

Candidate Office Party Status
Luz Robles State Senate 1 Democratic Elected
Chelsea Woodruff State Senate 1 Republican Out in General
John Rendell State Senate 6 Democratic Out in General
Wayne A. Harper State Senate 6 Republican Elected
Brandon Baker State Senate 6 Republican Out in Convention
Aaron Davis State Senate 7 Democratic Withdrew
Glen W. Roberts State Senate 7 Republican Out in Convention
Deidre Henderson State Senate 7 Republican Election Candidate
Brian E Shiozawa State Senate 8 Republican Elected
Josie Valdez State Senate 8 Democratic Out in General
Jaren L. Davis State Senate 8 Republican Out in Convention
Raymond Poole State Senate 8 Republican Out in Convention
Ty McCartney State Senate 8 Democratic Out in Primary
Lee Brinton State Senate 8 Republican Withdrew
R Scott Baker State Senate 8 Democratic Out in Convention
Aleta Andersen Taylor State Senate 10 Republican Out in Convention
Aaron V. Osmond State Senate 10 Republican Elected
Mark Benson Madsen State Senate 13 Republican Elected
Craig A. Frank State Senate 14 Republican Out in Convention
John L. Valentine State Senate 14 Republican Election Candidate
Gregory C. Duerden State Senate 16 Democratic Election Candidate
Andrew Holmes State Senate 16 Republican Out in Convention
Aaron Heineman State Senate 16 Unaffiliated Write-In
Curt Bramble State Senate 16 Republican Election Candidate
Peter C. Clemens State Senate 19 Democratic Election Candidate
Allen M. Christensen State Senate 19 Republican Election Candidate
Dan Deuel State Senate 19 Republican Out in Convention
Courtney White State Senate 19 Libertarian Election Candidate
Scott K Jenkins State Senate 20 Republican Election Candidate
Brent L. Andrews State Senate 20 Democratic Election Candidate
Lamont Peterson State Senate 23 Republican Out in Convention
Todd Weiler State Senate 23 Republican Elected
Breck England State Senate 23 Democratic Out in General
Patrick Painter State Senate 24 Republican Out in Primary
Ralph Okerlund State Senate 24 Republican Election Candidate
Trestin Meacham State Senate 24 Constitution Election Candidate
Lyle W. Hillyard State Senate 25 Republican Election Candidate
Michael Stansfield State Senate 27 Republican Out in Convention
Stephen Whyte State Senate 27 Republican Out in Convention
David P. Hinkins State Senate 27 Republican Election Candidate
Michael L. "Mike" Binyon State Senate 27 Democratic Election Candidate
Geoffrey L. Chesnut State Senate 28 Democratic Election Candidate
Evan J. Vickers State Senate 28 Republican Election Candidate
Casey O. Anderson State Senate 28 Republican Out in Primary
Steve Urquhart State Senate 29 Republican Election Candidate
Terence W. Moore State Senate 29 Democratic Election Candidate

Utah House of Representatives Candidates

Candidate Office Party Status
DeLoy W Mecham State Representative 1 Democratic Election Candidate
Ronda Rudd Menlove State Representative 1 Republican Election Candidate
Becky Maddox State Representative 1 Constitution Election Candidate
David E. Lifferth State Representative 2 Republican Election Candidate
Jack R. Draxler State Representative 3 Republican Election Candidate
Roger Donohoe State Representative 3 Democratic Election Candidate
Doug Thompson State Representative 4 Democratic Election Candidate
Edward Redd State Representative 4 Republican Election Candidate
David G. Butterfield State Representative 4 Republican Out in Primary
Al Snyder State Representative 5 Democratic Election Candidate
R. Curt Webb State Representative 5 Republican Election Candidate
David J. Sindt State Representative 6 Republican Out in Convention
Seth Moore State Representative 6 Republican Out in Primary
Sean Hullinger State Representative 6 Republican Out in Convention
Gabrielle Hodson State Representative 6 Democratic Election Candidate
Jake Anderegg State Representative 6 Republican Election Candidate
Linda Protzman State Representative 7 Democratic Election Candidate
Ryan D. Wilcox State Representative 7 Republican Election Candidate
Jared Paul Stratton State Representative 8 Libertarian Election Candidate
Gage Froerer State Representative 8 Republican Election Candidate
Nicholas A. "Nick" Velis State Representative 8 Democratic Election Candidate
Jeremy Peterson State Representative 9 Republican Election Candidate
Neil Hansen State Representative 9 Democratic Election Candidate
Ron J. Atencio State Representative 9 Democratic Out in Convention
Dixon M. Pitcher State Representative 10 Republican Election Candidate
Christopher Winn State Representative 10 Democratic Election Candidate
E. Kent Winward State Representative 10 Democratic Out in Convention
Brad Dee State Representative 11 Republican Election Candidate
Pamela Udy State Representative 11 Democratic Election Candidate
T.R. Morgan State Representative 11 Democratic Withdrew
Benjamin Pales State Representative 12 Democratic Election Candidate
Richard A. Greenwood State Representative 12 Republican Election Candidate
Lorenzo Swank State Representative 13 Republican Out in Convention
Mark L Sessions State Representative 13 Republican Withdrew
Paul Ray State Representative 13 Republican Election Candidate
K. Bradley Asay State Representative 13 Democratic Election Candidate
Justin A. Clarke State Representative 14 Democratic Out in Convention
Jon Christensen State Representative 14 Democratic Election Candidate
Cheryl Lynn Phipps State Representative 14 Republican Out in Convention
Curtis Oda State Representative 14 Republican Election Candidate
Gibbs M. Smith State Representative 15 Democratic Election Candidate
Sherri Tatton State Representative 15 Democratic Out in Convention
Brad R Wilson State Representative 15 Republican Election Candidate
Chris Crowder State Representative 16 Republican Out in Primary
Douglas M. Sill State Representative 16 Democratic Election Candidate
Denise Fowler State Representative 16 Democratic Out in Convention
Steve Handy State Representative 16 Republican Election Candidate
Kevin Bryan State Representative 16 Libertarian Election Candidate
Vic Scott State Representative 17 Democratic Out in Convention
Bonnie Peterson Flint State Representative 17 Democratic Election Candidate
Stewart E. Barlow State Representative 17 Republican Election Candidate
Peter Cannon State Representative 18 Republican Withdrew
Doug Macdonald State Representative 18 Democratic Election Candidate
Roger E. Barrus State Representative 18 Republican Election Candidate
Richard Bagley State Representative 18 Democratic Out in Primary
Jim Nielson State Representative 19 Republican Election Candidate
Lynn Anderson State Representative 19 Democratic Election Candidate
Daniel N. Donahoe State Representative 20 Democratic Election Candidate
Aaron G. Nelson State Representative 20 Republican Out in Convention
Becky Edwards State Representative 20 Republican Election Candidate
David Lowe Swan State Representative 21 Democratic Election Candidate
Douglas V. Sagers State Representative 21 Republican Election Candidate
Alison H. McCoy State Representative 21 Republican Out in Primary
William R. Bodine State Representative 21 Constitution Election Candidate
Mark K. Spute State Representative 22 Republican Withdrew
SARGE State Representative 22 Unaffiliated Write-In
Susan "Sue" Duckworth State Representative 22 Democratic Election Candidate
Marilee Roose State Representative 22 Constitution Election Candidate
Jennifer "Jen" Seelig State Representative 23 Democratic Election Candidate
Richard D.M. Barnes State Representative 23 Republican Election Candidate
Scott Christian Bauer State Representative 23 Libertarian Withdrew
Rebecca Chavez-Houck State Representative 24 Democratic Election Candidate
J. P. Hughes State Representative 24 Republican Election Candidate
Richard N. Goldberger State Representative 24 Democratic Out in Convention
S Jacquie Nielsen State Representative 25 Republican Withdrew
Sinama Meli State Representative 25 Republican Election Candidate
Joel K. Briscoe State Representative 25 Democratic Election Candidate
Bryan Smith Farnsworth State Representative 26 Unaffiliated Write-In
Brian Doughty State Representative 26 Democratic Out in Convention
Angela Romero State Representative 26 Democratic Election Candidate
Andres Paredes State Representative 26 Republican Election Candidate
Mark Dee Whitaker State Representative 26 Green Election Candidate
Nancy Herbert Sechrest State Representative 27 Republican Out in Convention
Ross Ford State Representative 27 Republican Out in Convention
Mike Kennedy State Representative 27 Republican Election Candidate
Sarah Nitta State Representative 27 Republican Out in Primary
Scott Morgan State Representative 27 Constitution Election Candidate
Larry Hilton State Representative 27 Republican Out in Convention
Rick Raile State Representative 28 Republican Election Candidate
Brian S. King State Representative 28 Democratic Election Candidate
Lee B Perry State Representative 29 Republican Election Candidate
Brad J. Galvez State Representative 29 Republican Out in Primary
Heidi Bitton State Representative 29 Democratic Election Candidate
Fred C. Cox State Representative 30 Republican Election Candidate
Janice Fisher State Representative 30 Democratic Election Candidate
Larry Wiley State Representative 31 Democratic Election Candidate
Fred C Johnson State Representative 31 Republican Election Candidate
K. Ryan Jenkins State Representative 31 Republican Withdrew
LaVar Christensen State Representative 32 Republican Election Candidate
Austin Linford State Representative 32 Republican Out in Convention
Alain Balmanno State Representative 32 Democratic Election Candidate
Ella Duke-Baxter State Representative 33 Republican Out in Convention
Liz Muniz State Representative 33 Democratic Election Candidate
Kimly C Mangum State Representative 33 Republican Out in Convention
Neal B Hendrickson State Representative 33 Democratic Out in Primary
Craig Hall State Representative 33 Republican Election Candidate
Marlin K Baer State Representative 33 Republican Out in Convention
Celina L. Milner State Representative 34 Democratic Election Candidate
Johnny Anderson State Representative 34 Republican Election Candidate
Chelsea Travis State Representative 35 Libertarian Election Candidate
Casey R Fitts State Representative 35 Republican Election Candidate
Mark A. Wheatley State Representative 35 Democratic Election Candidate
Steve Anderson State Representative 35 Republican Out in Convention
Brady L. Curtis State Representative 36 Republican Out in Convention
Dana Dickson State Representative 36 Republican Election Candidate
Patrice Arent State Representative 36 Democratic Election Candidate
Carol Spackman Moss State Representative 37 Democratic Election Candidate
Anne-Marie Lampropoulos State Representative 37 Republican Election Candidate
Elias S. McGraw State Representative 38 Democratic Election Candidate
Eric Hutchings State Representative 38 Republican Election Candidate
Jim Dunnigan State Representative 39 Republican Election Candidate
Barbara Eubanks State Representative 39 Democratic Election Candidate
Grace Sperry State Representative 40 Republican Election Candidate
Lee Howard State Representative 40 Republican Out in Convention
Lynn N. Hemingway State Representative 40 Democratic Election Candidate
Dan McCay State Representative 41 Republican Election Candidate
Jeremiah Edwards State Representative 41 Republican Withdrew
Jason Bible State Representative 41 Republican Out in Convention
Cristopher Balmanno State Representative 41 Democratic Withdrew
John M. Scott State Representative 42 Republican Out in Convention
Jim Bird State Representative 42 Republican Election Candidate
Earl Tanner State Representative 43 Republican Election Candidate
Peggy Jo Kennett State Representative 43 Republican Out in Convention
Ben Watson State Representative 43 Republican Out in Convention
Jeff Bell State Representative 43 Democratic Election Candidate
Tim M. Cosgrove State Representative 44 Democratic Election Candidate
John Jackson State Representative 44 Unaffiliated Election Candidate
Christy Achziger State Representative 44 Republican Election Candidate
Brant D. Thomsen State Representative 45 Democratic Withdrew
Gary T Forbush State Representative 45 Democratic Election Candidate
Steve Eliason State Representative 45 Republican Election Candidate
N. William Clayton State Representative 46 Republican Out in Convention
Wyatt J. Christensen State Representative 46 Republican Election Candidate
Marie H. Poulson State Representative 46 Democratic Election Candidate
Lee Anne Walker State Representative 46 Republican Out in Convention
Chase Lantis State Representative 47 Libertarian Election Candidate
Ken Ivory State Representative 47 Republican Election Candidate
Joseph S. Huey State Representative 47 Democratic Election Candidate
Keven J. Stratton State Representative 48 Republican Election Candidate
Taylor Oldroyd State Representative 48 Republican Out in Convention
Taz Murray State Representative 48 Republican Out in Primary
Steve White State Representative 48 Republican Out in Convention
Dani Hartvigsen State Representative 48 Republican Out in Convention
Zach Robinson State Representative 49 Unaffiliated Write-In
Mark Quigley State Representative 49 Democratic Election Candidate
Derek Brown State Representative 49 Republican Election Candidate
Rich Cunningham State Representative 50 Republican Election Candidate
Billie Gay Larson State Representative 50 Democratic Election Candidate
Steven Roberts State Representative 50 Republican Out in Convention
Merlynn T. Newbold State Representative 50 Republican Out in Convention
Russell G. Hatch State Representative 50 Constitution Withdrew
Sonja L. Jorgensen State Representative 51 Democratic Election Candidate
Greg Hughes State Representative 51 Republican Election Candidate
Jewel Skousen State Representative 52 Republican Out in Convention
Dennis M. Sampson State Representative 52 Republican Withdrew
Mike Livsey State Representative 52 Republican Withdrew
Aaron M. Davis State Representative 52 Unaffiliated Election Candidate
Joseph Ross State Representative 52 Republican Out in Convention
John Knotwell State Representative 52 Republican Election Candidate
Daniel Paget State Representative 52 Democratic Election Candidate
Michelle Facer Baguley State Representative 52 Republican Out in Convention
John B. Zimmerman State Representative 53 Republican Out in Convention
Melvin R. Brown State Representative 53 Republican Election Candidate
Chris Robinson State Representative 54 Democratic Election Candidate
Kraig Powell State Representative 54 Republican Election Candidate
Mark Caldwell State Representative 55 Republican Out in Convention
John G. Mathis State Representative 55 Republican Election Candidate
Kay J Christofferson State Representative 56 Republican Election Candidate
Leslie M. Dalton State Representative 56 Democratic Election Candidate
Christy Kane State Representative 56 Republican Out in Primary
John Glen Stevens State Representative 57 Republican Out in Primary
Deanne Taylor State Representative 57 Republican Out in Convention
Scott A. Gygi State Representative 57 Democratic Election Candidate
Brian M. Greene State Representative 57 Republican Election Candidate
Spencer J. Cox State Representative 58 Republican Election Candidate
David Parrish State Representative 58 Republican Out in Convention
Val Peterson State Representative 59 Republican Election Candidate
Benjamin Norton State Representative 59 Constitution Election Candidate
Kenny Barlow State Representative 59 Libertarian Election Candidate
Jacob A.J. Siebach State Representative 60 Republican Out in Convention
Dana Layton State Representative 60 Republican Election Candidate
Bradley Daw State Representative 60 Republican Out in Primary
Emmanuel D. Kepas State Representative 60 Democratic Election Candidate
Alan Keele State Representative 60 Democratic Withdrew
J. Kirby Snideman State Representative 61 Democratic Out in Convention
Robert C. Patterson State Representative 61 Democratic Election Candidate
Keith Grover State Representative 61 Republican Election Candidate
Jon Stanard State Representative 62 Republican Election Candidate
Brent Holloway State Representative 62 Democratic Election Candidate
Michael Lee Heaton State Representative 62 Republican Out in Convention
Austin F. Anderson State Representative 62 Republican Out in Convention
Mary Burkett State Representative 62 Republican Out in Convention
Dean Sanpei State Representative 63 Republican Election Candidate
Becky Lockhart State Representative 64 Republican Election Candidate
Boyd Jay Petersen State Representative 64 Democratic Election Candidate
Francis D. Gibson State Representative 65 Republican Election Candidate
Ken Bowers State Representative 65 Constitution Election Candidate
Kyle K. Roberts State Representative 66 Republican Out in Convention
Mike McKell State Representative 66 Republican Election Candidate
Robert A. Milton State Representative 66 Republican Out in Convention
Carolina Herrin State Representative 66 Republican Out in Convention
Brian Hauglid State Representative 66 Democratic Election Candidate
John C. Ryan State Representative 67 Republican Out in Convention
Marc Roberts State Representative 67 Republican Election Candidate
Scott R. Parkin State Representative 67 Democratic Election Candidate
Keith Mitchell State Representative 67 Republican Out in Convention
Jim Griffin State Representative 67 Republican Out in Convention
Richard Behling State Representative 67 Republican Out in Convention
William Craig State Representative 68 Republican Out in Convention
Terry R Pierce State Representative 68 Republican Out in Convention
Merrill Nelson State Representative 68 Republican Election Candidate
Thomas E. Nedreberg State Representative 68 Democratic Election Candidate
Paul J. McCollaum, Jr. State Representative 68 Constitution Election Candidate
Jeff McNeil State Representative 68 Republican Out in Convention
Bill Wright State Representative 68 Republican Out in Primary
Jerry T Edwards State Representative 68 Democratic Out in Convention
Stanley L Larson State Representative 69 Democratic Out in Convention
Christine F. Watkins State Representative 69 Democratic Election Candidate
Jerry B. Anderson State Representative 69 Republican Election Candidate
Kay L. McIff State Representative 70 Republican Election Candidate
Lenard E. Wright State Representative 70 Republican Out in Convention
Wayne Y. Hoskisson State Representative 70 Democratic Election Candidate
L. S. Brown State Representative 70 Constitution Election Candidate
Paul Sevy State Representative 71 Constitution Election Candidate
John Cannon Leavitt State Representative 71 Republican Withdrew
Brad Last State Representative 71 Republican Election Candidate
Billy Kehl State Representative 71 Democratic Election Candidate
Matthew Carling State Representative 72 Republican Out in Primary
Barry Evan Short State Representative 72 Libertarian Election Candidate
Albert C Montoya State Representative 72 Republican Out in Convention
John R. Westwood State Representative 72 Republican Election Candidate
Marlo B. Jensen State Representative 72 Republican Out in Convention
Ryan Bundy State Representative 72 Republican Out in Convention
Michael Noel State Representative 73 Republican Election Candidate
Ty Markham State Representative 73 Utah Justice Party Election Candidate
V. Lowry Snow State Representative 74 Republican Election Candidate
Lee Ann Riddoch State Representative 74 Democratic Election Candidate
Cimarron Chacon State Representative 75 Democratic Election Candidate
Don L. Ipson State Representative 75 Republican Election Candidate
Randall Hinton State Representative 75 Constitution Election Candidate

 

State School Board Candidates

Candidate Office Party Status
D. Alan Shakespear State School Board 1 Unaffiliated Election Candidate
Bryce B Day State School Board 1 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Tami W. Pyfer State School Board 1 Unaffiliated Election Candidate
Elizabeth Carlin State School Board 4 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Tiffany Schoenfeld State School Board 4 Unaffiliated Not Selected
William C Swank State School Board 4 Unaffiliated Not Selected
David "Dave" L. Thomas State School Board 4 Unaffiliated Election Candidate
Jennifer Liddell State School Board 4 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Bryan DeGrange State School Board 4 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Bruce Davis State School Board 4 Unaffiliated Election Candidate
Tom Koehler State School Board 4 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Brent Zimmerman State School Board 4 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Leslie Brooks Castle State School Board 7 Unaffiliated Election Candidate
Jake Shannon State School Board 7 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Elizabeth Krug State School Board 7 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Penny B. Maranville State School Board 7 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Carlton A. Getz State School Board 7 Unaffiliated Election Candidate
Janet A Cannon State School Board 8 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Steve Poulton State School Board 8 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Craig Metcalf State School Board 8 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Chris Williams State School Board 8 Unaffiliated Election Candidate
Jennifer A. Johnson State School Board 8 Unaffiliated Election Candidate
Dave Crandall State School Board 10 Unaffiliated Election Candidate
Sheri B. Cohen State School Board 10 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Deborah L. Swensen State School Board 10 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Jeff Ferlo State School Board 10 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Kevin McVicar State School Board 10 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Nina Marie Welker State School Board 10 Unaffiliated Election Candidate
Ellen S. Wallace State School Board 10 Unaffiliated Withdrew
Kim Murphy Horiuchi State School Board 10 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Sherrie J. Cozzens State School Board 11 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Gary T. Thompson State School Board 11 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Sergio X. Vasquez State School Board 11 Unaffiliated Election Candidate
Amanda Joy Perkins State School Board 11 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Jefferson Moss State School Board 11 Unaffiliated Election Candidate
Josh Mills State School Board 11 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Timothy M. Evancich State School Board 11 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Melanie Jorgensen State School Board 11 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Jonie E. Jenkins State School Board 11 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Greta Betts State School Board 11 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Emily Clark State School Board 12 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Wendy Simmerman State School Board 12 Unaffiliated Election Candidate
John Lawton State School Board 12 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Michael A. Frost State School Board 12 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Jim Ferrin State School Board 12 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Cole J. Kelley State School Board 12 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Tim Quinn State School Board 12 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Carol Ann Murphy State School Board 12 Unaffiliated Not Selected
LeNell Heywood State School Board 12 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Dixie L. Allen State School Board 12 Unaffiliated Election Candidate
Bruce L. Armstrong State School Board 12 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Justin A. Andersen State School Board 12 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Deon S. Turley State School Board 13 Unaffiliated Not Selected
A. LeGrand "Buddy" Richards State School Board 13 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Kimberlie Kehrer State School Board 13 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Ken Parkinson State School Board 13 Unaffiliated Election Candidate
C. Mark Openshaw State School Board 13 Unaffiliated Election Candidate
Barbara W Corry State School Board 15 Unaffiliated Election Candidate
Carmen Snow State School Board 15 Unaffiliated Not Selected
Bette Oveson Arial State School Board 15 Unaffiliated Election Candidate
Janet Barton State School Board 15 Unaffiliated Not Selected

 

Judicial Retention

Candidate Office Party Status
Yes Shall Kevin K. Allen be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the First Judicial District null Election Candidate
Yes Shall Jeffrey R. Burbank be retained in the office of Judge of the Juvenile Court of the First Juvenile Court District null Election Candidate
No Shall Kevin K. Allen be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the First Judicial District null Election Candidate
No Shall Jeffrey R. Burbank be retained in the office of Judge of the Juvenile Court of the First Juvenile Court District null Election Candidate
Yes Shall David M. Connors be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Second Judicial District null Election Candidate
Yes Shall Scott M. Hadley be retained in the office of Judge for the District Court of the Second Judicial District null Election Candidate
Yes Shall W. Brent West be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Second Judicial District null Election Candidate
Yes Shall Janice L. Frost be retained in the office of Judge of the Juvenile Court of the Second Juvenile Court District null Election Candidate
Yes Shall Mark R. DeCaria be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Second Judicial District null Election Candidate
Yes Shall Michael D. DiReda be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Second Judicial District null Election Candidate
No Shall Janice L. Frost be retained in the office of Judge of the Juvenile Court of the Second Juvenile Court District null Election Candidate
No Shall David M. Connors be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Second Judicial District null Election Candidate
No Shall W. Brent West be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Second Judicial District null Election Candidate
No Shall Scott M. Hadley be retained in the office of Judge for the District Court of the Second Judicial District null Election Candidate
No Shall Michael D. DiReda be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Second Judicial District null Election Candidate
No Shall Mark R. DeCaria be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Second Judicial District null Election Candidate
Yes Shall Anthony B. Quinn be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Third Judicial District null Election Candidate
Yes Shall Elizabeth A. Lindsley be retained in the office of Judge of the Juvenile Court of the Third Juvenile Court District null Election Candidate
Yes Shall Ann Boyden be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Third Judicial District null Election Candidate
Yes Shall C. Dane Nolan be retained in the office of Judge of the Juvenile Court of the Third Juvenile Court District null Election Candidate
Yes Shall Charles D. Behrens, Jr. be retained in the office of Judge of the Juvenile Court of the Third Juvenile Court District null Election Candidate
Yes Shall Royal I. Hansen be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Third Judicial District null Election Candidate
No Shall C. Dane Nolan be retained in the office of Judge of the Juvenile Court of the Third Juvenile Court District null Election Candidate
No Shall Elizabeth A. Lindsley be retained in the office of Judge of the Juvenile Court of the Third Juvenile Court District null Election Candidate
No Shall Royal I. Hansen be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Third Judicial District null Election Candidate
No Shall Ann Boyden be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Third Judicial District null Election Candidate
No Shall Anthony B. Quinn be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Third Judicial District null Election Candidate
No Shall Charles D. Behrens, Jr. be retained in the office of Judge of the Juvenile Court of the Third Juvenile Court District null Election Candidate
Yes Shall Derek P. Pullan be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Fourth Judicial District null Election Candidate
Yes Shall Mary T. Noonan be retained in the office of Judge of the Juvenile Court of the Fourth Juvenile Court District null Election Candidate
Yes Shall Christine S. Johnson be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Fourth Judicial District null Election Candidate
No Shall Derek P. Pullan be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Fourth Judicial District null Election Candidate
No Shall Mary T. Noonan be retained in the office of Judge of the Juvenile Court of the Fourth Juvenile Court District null Election Candidate
No Shall Christine S. Johnson be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Fourth Judicial District null Election Candidate
Yes Shall Eric A. Ludlow be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Fifth Judicial District null Election Candidate
Yes Shall G. Michael Westfall be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Fifth Judicial District null Election Candidate
Yes Shall James L. Shumate be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Fifth Judicial District null Election Candidate
No Shall James L. Shumate be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Fifth Judicial District null Election Candidate
No Shall G. Michael Westfall be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Fifth Judicial District null Election Candidate
No Shall Eric A. Ludlow be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Fifth Judicial District null Election Candidate
Yes Shall Marvin D Bagley be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Sixth Judicial District null Election Candidate
No Shall Marvin D Bagley be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Sixth Judicial District null Election Candidate
Yes Shall Edwin T. Peterson be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Eighth Judicial District null Election Candidate
Yes Shall Larry A. Steele be retained in the office of Judge of the Juvenile Court of the Eighth Juvenile Court District null Election Candidate
No Shall Larry A. Steele be retained in the office of Judge of the Juvenile Court of the Eighth Juvenile Court District null Election Candidate
No Shall Edwin T. Peterson be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Eighth Judicial District null Election Candidate

 

Write-in Candidates

Candidate Office Party Status